Your search results

privacy and data protection

Privacy and data protection – Previous Note

In this Policy, it is intended to inform the Customers of the general rules for the processing of personal data, which are collected and processed in strict respect and compliance with the provisions of the personal data protection legislation in force at all times, namely Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (“RGPD” – GDPR – Privacy and data protection).

Immobly Portal respects best practices in the area of ​​security and personal data protection, taking the necessary technical and organizational measures to comply with the RGPD and ensuring that the processing of personal data is lawful, fair, transparent and limited to authorized purposes.

The Immobly Portal is committed to the protection and confidentiality of personal data, and has taken the measures it considers appropriate to ensure the accuracy, integrity and confidentiality of personal data, as well as all other rights that the respective holders.

The rules foreseen in this privacy and data protection Policy complement the provisions on the protection and processing of personal data provided for in the contracts that the Customers celebrate, as well as the rules set forth in the terms and conditions that regulate the offer of the various products and services and that are duly publicized in the Portal.

1.0 Who we are

Our website address is: https://immobly.com, https://immobly.pt, https://immobly.es, https://immobly.fr, https://immobly.be, https://immobly.nl, https://immobly.lu, https://immobly.ch, https://immobly.it, https://immobly.us and register under the respective domain / subdomain registry regulation.

Immobly Portal is owned by Stonebel, Lda., with head office at Rua Hermano Neves 18, Piso 3, E7, 1600-477 Lisboa, Portugal, with VAT number PT 510 932 045.

2.0 What personal data we collect and why we collect it

2.1 Comments

We do not allow the inclusion of comments on the portal.

2.2 Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

2.3 Contact forms

When filling in the account registration data, you will be asked for a username and an email address, as well as a personal and non-transferable password.

Complementary and optional, but never mandatory, you can include your name and surname, profile photo, skype and phone number, website, social networking address such as facebook, pinterest, instagram, twitter and linkedin, title and description.

When filling in the professional register form, you will be asked for a name, an email address (the same as registration with user), category, as well as the company name, address, VAT number and license number.

Complementary and optional, but never mandatory, you can include your website, and subject for a message, a message and a photo (logo).

2.4 Cookies

Cookies are files that have small pieces of information that are downloaded from your device when you visit a website.

Cookies help Website memorize information about your visit, such as your preferred language and other settings. This can make your next visit easier and make the Website more useful to you. Cookies play an important role. Without them, using the Web would be a much more frustrating experience. Cookies increase the efficiency of browsing in websites. Surely you already added an article to a shopping cart from an online store and, after a few days, when you returned to the webportal, did you find that the article was still in your cart? This is one example of using cookies.

The use of Cookies on the Internet is usual and does not harm the computers of Users. Cookies perform a number of functions, such as helping websites to understand how they are used, facilitating their browsing, preserving their preferences and, in general, improving their user experience, while also ensuring that the webportal shows you relevant content.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

The Immobly portal uses the following types of cookies: Permanent cookies – are cookies that are stored at the browser level in your access devices (pc, mobile and tablet) and are used whenever you make a new visit to a of our webportals. Session cookies – These are temporary cookies that remain in your browser’s cookie file until you leave the webportal. The information obtained by these cookies serves to analyze patterns of web traffic, allowing us to identify problems and provide a better browsing experience.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

2.5 Embedded content from other websites

The Immobly Portal contains links to other portals and is not responsible for the privacy and data protection policies or content of these electronic platforms.

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

2.6 Analytics

The immobly.com portal uses Google Analytics for Display services, namely the remarketing feature, which is to display ads to users who have already visited this portal, provided users have given their consent to do so.

Users may prefer not to be part of Google Analytics for Display Advertisers and not be exposed to Google Display Network ads by visiting the Ads Preferences Manager and the Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

The IP addresses of all the connections made to Immobly are registered to carry out aggregate statistical analysis, provided that the respective owner gives their express consent.

The information will be analyzed in an aggregated and anonymous way. Analyzes made from the aggregated statistical information allow to interpret the usage patterns of the portal in order to continuously improve the service and levels of satisfaction of the User.

The aggregate statistical information resulting from the analyzes may be disclosed to third parties or made public.

3.0 Who we share your data with

The portal immobly can be viewed without the need for any personal information, but there are areas that require the transfer of information to guarantee access, and it is necessary that the Users provide some personal data, so that to enjoy personalized services.

The data entered in the system are treated and processed automatically, as approved by the Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados (CNPD), and is designed for the data management of services provided by immobly.

Immobly may use third parties to carry out advertising and monitoring of marketing communications activities which will be directed to users who accept the privacy and data protection.

Third parties, including Google, may display ads on immobly on portals on their content networks, as well as use cookies to optimize ads based on past visitors’ information on the www.immobly.com portal. .

The personal information collected is used by immobly to enable the online classified service to be provided in order to communicate the intentions of the purchase, sale, lease, exchange, etc. of real estate, for the issuance of payment in the case of services that require such payment.

Personal information may be used by Immobly for the purpose of sharing advertisements and business between the Immobly network portals and their preferred partners.

Immobly may provide the personal data associated with the registrations made by the Users to entities with legally established competence, whenever they are requested by such entities following investigations into illegal, fraudulent and / or infringing rights of industrial or intellectual property.

4.0 How long we retain your data

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

The period of time for which personal data are stored and maintained varies with the purpose for which the information is treated.

Effectively, there are legal requirements that require you to retain the data for a minimum period of time. Thus, and whenever there is no specific legal requirement, the data will be stored and kept only for the minimum period necessary for the pursuit of the purposes that led to its collection or subsequent processing, under the terms defined by law.

5.0 What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on Immobly, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Immobly guarantees to the registered User the possibility of accessing their personal data, through their personal page or request formulated for this purpose by electronic mail, and to update and correct them, in accordance with Law no. 67/98 of 26 October.

6.0 Where we send your data

European data protection law requires data about European residents which is transferred outside the European Union to be safeguarded to the same standards as if the data was in Europe.

7.0 Your contact information

For this purpose, if the holder of personal data needs to come into contact with the controller data, you can do it through the media and contacts below:

  • Through contact form filling
  • Writing for to the address:
    • Rua Hermano Neves 18, Piso 3, E7 – 1600-477 Lisboa – Portugal

8.0 Additional information

8.1 How we protect your data

In the immobly portal, the personal data collection forms require encrypted sessions of the Browser and all personal data transferred are stored securely on a dedicated server in the national territory (Portugal), under cover of all physical and logical security measures.

However, the Immobly Portal alert all Internet surfers that they should take additional security measures, namely to ensure that they use an updated PC and browser in terms of properly configured security patches with active firewall, antivirus and anti-spyware and to make sure the authenticity of the sites they visit on the internet, and avoid websites whose reputation they do not trust.

Other services, not described in these privacy and data protection that require the introduction of data by Users, are considered to be covered by the privacy and data protection policy and collection of personal data.

8.2 What data breach procedures we have in place

The Immobly portal maintains the exact and current collected data.

Immobly ensures the existence and operationality of security mechanisms that prevent the consultation, modification, destruction or addition of data by unauthorized person to do so.

8.3 What third parties we receive data from

We receive data from registered private users, registered professionals users and entities that use the immobly portal as the authorized channel for publishing content related to real estate classifieds.

8.4 What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Automatically immobly may send useful information, updates, privacy and data protection policy changes, terms and conditions changes, updates, account data, and remarketing campaigns.

8.5 Final Considerations

Immobly reserves the right at all times to make adjustments or changes to this privacy and data protection policy, these changes being duly publicized on this page.

To learn more about the Terms and Conditions of the immobly portal, please, click here.

Advertisements

Compare